This privacy policy (the 'conditions') was last amended in May 2016.

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "This privacy policy (the 'conditions') was last amended in May 2016."

Transcription

1 ARVAL PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy (the 'conditions') was last amended in May These conditions generally apply to your relationship with Arval in conjunction with your use of Arval's services and products. They also apply to your use of and access to the My Arval website and associated websites (such asarvalmobilitylink.be, arvalcarsharing.com) as well as any accompanying (mobile) applications (the 'websites'). We request that you read these conditions carefully. The use of the websites is not possible without accepting these conditions beforehand. We reserve the right to change these conditions at any time to ensure that they are in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with internal procedures. We do so by amending the provisions of this website and the date stated at the top of this page. We make every effort to inform you of any significant changes via a pop-up window on the websites. However, it may not always be possible to keep you up to date about these changes. This is why we ask you to read these conditions regularly to ensure that you are aware of all updates and changes, in particular if you are asked again to enter any supplementary personal details. If any provision of these conditions, either in whole or in part, is rendered null and void or in breach of law, the provision in question is not applicable. If this proves to be the case, Arval will replace the provision in question with a provision of equivalent effect which is not wholly or partially null and void or in breach of law. The other provisions of the conditions remain applicable in their entirety. Information about Arval The websites are operated by Arval Belgium NV. Our contact information is as follows: Ikaroslaan 99, 1930 Zaventem, Belgium. Phone +32 (0) Hyperlinks third-party websites These conditions do not apply to third-party websites which may be visited or are accessible via hyperlinks on the websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy policy of the relevant website. We are not liable for the processing of any personal details transferred to third parties in this manner. Personal details and privacy General Your privacy is important to us. Arval is governed by European legislation regarding the processing of personal data. This privacy policy is part of our commitment to openness and transparency with regard to how we process personal data. What personal data does Arval process? Personal data is any piece of information that can be used to identify a natural person (whether directly or indirectly). Arval processes the personal data of natural persons if a (potential) customer relationship exists, and of natural persons who, for example, are employees of (potential) corporate clients. The following types of information are processed when accessing and using the websites and using Arval's products and services:

2 In general: - Name, address, address and telephone number(s), i.e., your contact details - Your date of birth - Your position or job title where you are employed along with the department to which you belong (if a lease car has been issued to you by your employer) - Information about your driving style and driving behaviour (fuel consumption, traffic offences, fines, damage history (time/date, place and circumstances of accident or damage)) - In general, all data required by Arval to offer you its products or services within the scope of and on the basis of the agreement concluded between Arval and you/your employer Relating to the use of Arval Mobility Link: - Registration of trips and/or travel costs with public transport or other modes of transport (e.g., bike, car pooling) - Information about your available mobility budget - Registration of car journeys with a lease car, in particular start and end times of the journey and the point of departure and destination addresses Relating to the use of Arval Active Link: - Time/date, place and circumstances of an accident - Warnings - Information about your driving style and driving behaviour (fuel consumption, road safety) - Registration of car journeys with a lease car, in particular travel time and number of kilometres travelled - Start and end times of the journey and the point of departure and destination addresses (in the Arval Active Journey module) - Statistical analysis of business trips (in the Arval Active Journey module) - Real-time GPS positioning during a business trip (in the Arval Active Routing module) Relating to the use of Arval Car Sharing: - Registration of car journeys with a lease car, in particular start and end times of the journey and the addresses where the lease car reservation is activated and terminated Arval makes every effort to ensure that your personal data is complete and correct. You can help us in this matter by contacting us if you wish to change your personal data or if you have been made aware of the fact that the personal data processed is incorrect or incomplete. Arval is not liable for any damage, costs or losses incurred as the result of incorrect or incomplete information. Arval does not collect any personal data of a special nature (e.g., information relating to political views, religious beliefs or health). If Arval does wish to do this, your consent will be requested in advance. However, if you provide us with unsolicited personal data of a special nature, you automatically provide your consent for us to use such information. Processing means any operation that Arval is able to perform in conjunction with your personal data, including but not limited to the collection, recording, organisation, storage, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, forwarding, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment, linking, blocking, erasure or destruction of information. How do we collect your personal data? Arval collects personal data that you or your employer forward to us as the result of our cooperation. Information supplied to Arval by its suppliers and third parties, such as (semi-)governmental

3 organisations, is also processed as the result of our cooperation. Furthermore, if you use the Arval Mobility Link, Arval Car Sharing or Arval Active Link services, information will be collected via the telematics system installed in your lease car and via the accompanying mobile application. Alternatively, we receive information from associated data suppliers (e.g., for routes travelled using public transport). Arval may also collect information about your computer, such as the IP address, operating system or browser type. This data is collected for site administration purposes. However, the data collected is purely of a statistical nature, i.e., user behaviour and patterns, and does not lead to the identification of individuals. Arval uses cookies and similar technology to collect this information. Please consult our cookies policy on the public section of the website arval.be for further information. How do we use your personal data? Arval collects and processes personal data for one or more of the following purposes, in part depending on the capacity in which you use the websites, the nature of the agreement concluded with Arval and the products and services provided to you by Arval: the assessment and acceptance of (potential) customers, the conclusion and execution of agreements and the facilitation of payment transactions and credit management; the identification of persons who are authorised (by our customers) to use the websites; the execution of agreements with the relevant customer as the case may be: - the processing of your data is exclusively intended for the proper execution of the agreement between you as a private person and Arval; or - the processing of your data is intended for the proper execution of the business agreement between Arval and your employer, with the aim of reporting to your employer about (the use of) (lease) cars and other means of transport deployed by the employer, the provision of information to the employer as part of the agreement and management reports; the preparation of a complete logbook used by your employer for tax purposes; for claims management, including theft; for the management of the Arval customer base; for internal and external accounting purposes; for administrative management at Arval and intra-group reporting purposes; to provide you with information (e.g., about an upcoming tyre change); for management purposes in relation to your employer (e.g., drawing up productivity indicators); to permit your employer to implement a comprehensive mobility policy that focuses on reducing costs, increasing safety, influencing the driving behaviour of employees, promoting responsible driving behaviour, monitoring compliance with the conditions under which your employer allocated the lease car (e.g., restricting the number of kilometres travelled for private journeys); to make products available and provide services as agreed in the contract or that are requested by you; to advertise the products and services of Arval and for marketing purposes in order to create and/or manage customer relationships; to personalise and safeguard websites; to record statistics about the use of websites; to perform analyses for statistical and research purposes and for product development; to provide quality monitoring, training and coaching for employees in order to improve the quality of our services; to meet statutory obligations; in general, to ensure the execution of agreements concluded with you or your employer for all legitimate interests on the part of Arval and for all purposes permitted under the applicable laws and regulations. We use your contact information to get in contact with you: when necessary, to inform you about any changes to the use of our websites, appointments for changing tyres, fines, orders for new cars, car inspection requests, claims settlements, maintenance appointments, etc.;

4 to offer you services that you may find useful, such as promotions, newsletters, surveys, etc., unless you have expressly indicated that you do not wish to receive services of this kind. If you wish to opt out from receiving information of this nature, please submit a written request to Arval. In what cases do we forward personal data to third parties? Arval will not, under any circumstances, sell or rent your personal data to third parties. We only forward your personal data to third parties (i) in cases specified in these conditions, (ii) in accordance with the agreement concluded with you or your employer, and (iii) in the cases specified below: to third parties that process your personal data on our behalf (e.g., hosting partners); to third parties that supply products or services to you on our behalf within the context of your use of your lease car, e.g., bodyshops, garages, tyre centres, fuel card suppliers, insurance providers, suppliers of replacement transport options; to third parties that perform credit worthiness checks or record payment behaviour on our behalf; to public authorities, courts, police authorities and judicial services that request the data from us or when we are required to do so by law; to your employer as the lessee of the vehicle that you are using with a view to the management of the employer's car fleet and lease agreements concluded with Arval, and with a view to implementing a mobility policy. For travel information that you classify as being private within Arval Mobility Link or Arval Active Link (Active Journey and Active Routing modules), only the total amount of kilometres will be disclosed to your employer. GPS positions, departure and arrival times and addresses are not disclosed to your employer if the journey was made for private purposes; to any entity belonging to the BNP Paribas Group to which Arval belongs; to any third party to which we assign our rights and obligations. If Arval engages any third parties to implement its services and for which access to your personal data is required, a written agreement shall be concluded by Arval with these third parties to the effect that they shall provide adequate protection for your personal data and shall only process this data on behalf of your employer and/or Arval for the purposes described above. Fines Management Services (FMS) Arval will forward your first name, surname, date of birth and address linked to the registration plate of the vehicle made available to you to the Federal Public Service for Mobility and Transport for use in the Central Vehicle Database. This data will only be used by authorised recipients through the Federal Public Service for Mobility and Transport's Central Vehicle Database for the purposes set out in Article 4(7) of the Royal Decree of 8 July 2013 regarding the implementation of the Law of 19 May 2010 concerning the creation of the Central Vehicle Database, in particular: enabling the detection, prosecution and sentencing of criminal acts (infractions); facilitating the fulfilment of the duties of the police regarding road transport and road traffic safety, including the safety of motor vehicles and trailers; facilitating the fulfilment of the duties of the administrative police by the relevant police services; facilitating the collection of taxes, charges or fees for vehicle parking. How do we protect your personal data and where do we store it? Arval implements a range of appropriate organisational and technical measures to safeguard your personal data against unlawful processing and/or loss. Arval employees with access to the personal data of those concerned on behalf of Arval are bound by a non-disclosure agreement. Despite the security measures taken by Arval, third parties may nevertheless seek to circumvent these measures and/or use the personal data of those concerned for malicious purposes. Arval cannot be held liable for this.

5 Arval is not liable for any damage resulting from the use of personal data by third parties to whom this data was provided on the basis of this privacy policy or with the consent of the person(s) concerned. To the extent possible under the applicable legislation, Arval is furthermore not liable for ensuring the compliance of these third parties with the applicable laws and regulations (including privacy laws). In exceptional cases, your personal data will be processed (including the storage and preservation thereof) in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA) that does not offer the same level of protection for personal data as is provided in Belgium. By submitting your personal data to us, you agree to your data being processed in this manner. We shall take all measures that could reasonably be required to ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with applicable legislation, with the EU model contract in relation to the processing of personal data and with this privacy policy. Your rights relating to the personal data processed by Arval You can contact Arval at any time to find out which of your personal data is processed by Arval, to amend information supplied by you to Arval or to have it deleted from our database. You can do so using the contact details stated at the top of this page or via your account manager. You can also contact Arval if you have any questions about this privacy policy or if you require more information about the manner in which Arval processes your personal data. If you have concluded a business agreement and you ask Arval to delete your personal data, we request that you first discuss this with the employer under whose responsibility we process your personal data. Arval will delete personal data in compliance with the applicable legal storage periods. How long will we store your personal data for? Arval will only store your personal data for as long as is necessary for fulfilling the purpose for which the data was collected and for meeting legal, regulatory and/or internal requirements. You are of course entitled to request that we delete your personal data from our databases. We shall proceed with the deletion of this data in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations. Declaration to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy Arval has reported the processing of personal data to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (the "privacy commission"). This declaration is included in the public register that can be viewed on the website of the Commission for the Protection of Privacy. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction This privacy policy is exclusively governed by Belgian law. All disputes regarding the interpretation or application of this privacy policy will be reviewed solely by the competent courts in Brussels.

Data Privacy Policy for Employees and Employee Candidates in the European Union

Data Privacy Policy for Employees and Employee Candidates in the European Union Data Privacy Policy for Employees and Employee Candidates in the European Union This Data Privacy Policy is effective as of February 1, 2014 1. Data Privacy Policy Overview 1.1 Under Armour, Inc. (the

More information

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

DATA PROTECTION POLICY 1. Introduction This policy is intended to provide information about how the School will use (or process ) personal data about individuals including: Current, past and prospective pupils; Parents, carers

More information

The (Scheme) Actuary as a Data Controller

The (Scheme) Actuary as a Data Controller The (Scheme) Actuary as a Data Controller Keith Webster and Ian Stevens Partners, CMS Cameron McKenna LLP June 2014 Discussion Areas New IFOA guidance Data Protection Act refresher Compliance obligations

More information

The Committee of Ministers, under the terms of Article 15.b of the Statute of the Council of Europe,

The Committee of Ministers, under the terms of Article 15.b of the Statute of the Council of Europe, Recommendation CM/Rec(2015)5 of the Committee of Ministers to member States on the processing of personal data in the context of employment (Adopted by the Committee of Ministers on 1 April 2015, at the

More information

Privacy Policy MONAT GLOBAL

Privacy Policy MONAT GLOBAL MONAT GLOBAL Monat Global (referred to herein as Monat Global, our, us or we ) is committed to respecting the privacy rights of those visiting our websites, including our Market Partners Replicated Websites

More information

Good 4 Global Charity Foundation Ltd Good 4 Global Limited. On behalf of all Affiliates and Software Licensees

Good 4 Global Charity Foundation Ltd Good 4 Global Limited. On behalf of all Affiliates and Software Licensees Good 4 Global Charity Foundation Ltd Good 4 Global Limited On behalf of all Affiliates and Software Licensees Website terms and conditions relate to all online transactions, goods and services purchased

More information

PUBLIC WIFI FROM EE SOLUTION TERMS

PUBLIC WIFI FROM EE SOLUTION TERMS 1. Interpretation 1.1 The Public WiFi from EE Solution (referred to in these Solution Terms as "Public WiFi" or the "Solution") is provided in accordance with the Customer s Agreement with EE. 1.2 Solution

More information

General Optical Council. Data Protection Policy

General Optical Council. Data Protection Policy General Optical Council Data Protection Policy Authors: Lisa Sparkes Version: 1.2 Status: Live Date: September 2013 Review Date: September 2014 Location: Internet / Intranet Document History Version Date

More information

BONUS PAYMENT TERMS AND CONDITIONS

BONUS PAYMENT TERMS AND CONDITIONS DEFINITIONS 1. Unless the contrary intention appears, in these terms and conditions the following words and phrases have the following meaning: 1.1 Account means the account provided by the Designated

More information

Online Store Application Form

Online Store Application Form Online Store Application Form You need to be a Lincoln Sentry Account holder to place orders using the online store website. Please provide your existing Lincoln Sentry account number. Submit the completed

More information

Bakers Delight Tasmanian Delightful Spend & Save Promotion ( The Promotion ) Terms & Conditions

Bakers Delight Tasmanian Delightful Spend & Save Promotion ( The Promotion ) Terms & Conditions Bakers Delight Tasmanian Delightful Spend & Save Promotion ( The Promotion ) Terms & Conditions Definitions Account means the Bakers Delight Tasmanian Delightful Spend & Save online account set up for

More information

Data Protection Policy

Data Protection Policy Data Protection Policy Name of Chair: Mr David Mann Name of Headteacher: Mrs Eileen Bissell Name of person Responsible: Mrs Eileen Bissell Adopted and Agreed on: October 2015 Date of Review: October 2018

More information

REGULATIONS GOVERNING SERVICES PROVIDED BY ELECTRONIC MEANS at the Hotel Gołębiewski in Białystok, within the Internet service:

REGULATIONS GOVERNING SERVICES PROVIDED BY ELECTRONIC MEANS at the Hotel Gołębiewski in Białystok, within the Internet service: REGULATIONS GOVERNING SERVICES PROVIDED BY ELECTRONIC MEANS at the Hotel Gołębiewski in Białystok, within the Internet service: www.golebiewski.pl INTRODUCTION Tadeusz Gołębiewski conducting business activity

More information

I. PROVISIONS TO BE APPLIED

I. PROVISIONS TO BE APPLIED General Terms and Conditions (GTC) for using the FAIRTIQ app and buying electronic tickets. I. PROVISIONS TO BE APPLIED The FAIRTIQ app enables the purchase of electronic tickets of participating Swiss

More information

Data Protection Policy

Data Protection Policy Reference: Date Approved: April 2015 Approving Body: Board of Trustees Implementation Date: August 2015 Supersedes: 2.0 Stakeholder groups Governance Committee, Board of Trustees consulted: Target Audience:

More information

OUR CUSTOMER TERMS CLOUD SERVICES TELSTRA APPS MARKETPLACE

OUR CUSTOMER TERMS CLOUD SERVICES TELSTRA APPS MARKETPLACE CONTENTS Click on the section that you are interested in. 1 Applicable Terms 2 2 What is the Telstra Apps Marketplace? 2 3 Telstra Apps Marketplace General Terms 6 4 Telstra Apps Marketplace Support 12

More information

Conditions of Award. Royal Society Funding Schemes

Conditions of Award. Royal Society Funding Schemes Conditions of Award Royal Society Funding Schemes These Conditions of Award set out the standard terms and conditions for all Royal Society Awards. The Conditions of Award should be read in conjunction

More information

Breakthrough Data Protection Policy Approved by Lead Organisation: November 2017 Next Review Date: November 2018

Breakthrough Data Protection Policy Approved by Lead Organisation: November 2017 Next Review Date: November 2018 Breakthrough Data Protection Policy Approved by Lead Organisation: November 2017 Next Review Date: November 2018 Introduction The Partner organisations within the Breakthrough Programme need to collect

More information

PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT FOR THE THIRSTY CAMEL CARD

PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT FOR THE THIRSTY CAMEL CARD PRODUCT DISCLOSURE STATEMENT FOR THE THIRSTY CAMEL CARD Issued by LiquorSmart Pty Ltd (ABN 45 089 797 491) of 8/161 Ward Street, North Adelaide SA 5006 trading as Thirsty Camel Effective Date 1 st May

More information

Charlton Primary School

Charlton Primary School Guidance Notes Job Application Form in Microsoft Word Format This form should only be used to make applications for advertised vacancies at Charlton Primary School You are advised to save this form to

More information

General Terms and Conditions & Information on data privacy

General Terms and Conditions & Information on data privacy General Terms and Conditions & Information on data privacy Table of Contents A. General Terms and Conditions 1. Scope of Application 2. Conclusion of the Contract 3. Right to Cancel 4. Price and Delivery

More information

BT Compute Storage Service Schedule

BT Compute Storage Service Schedule 1 Definitions The following definitions apply, in addition to those in the General Terms and Conditions. API means the Application programming interface which enables the Customer to manage the Standard

More information

Malaysia. 21 Feb

Malaysia. 21 Feb Personal Data Protection Notice for Monash University Malaysia Monash University Malaysia respects and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. This Personal Data Protection

More information

STANDARD CONDITIONS OF USE

STANDARD CONDITIONS OF USE STANDARD CONDITIONS OF USE TAXICONNECT is a pioneering service that aims to offer intermodal connectivity to travelers, combining transportation by taxi and bus, which is the result of AUTOCARES COSTA

More information

2018 FIFA World Cup FIFA REGULATIONS FOR PUBLIC VIEWING EVENTS PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING

2018 FIFA World Cup FIFA REGULATIONS FOR PUBLIC VIEWING EVENTS PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING 2018 FIFA World Cup FIFA REGULATIONS FOR PUBLIC VIEWING EVENTS PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING If you are looking to host any form of public viewing event (or series of public viewing events) in any of Sweden,

More information

General Terms and Conditions for Advertisers

General Terms and Conditions for Advertisers General Terms and Conditions for Advertisers 1. General Provisions These Terms and Conditions apply to the use of the Platform www.financeads.com (subsequently referred to as "Platform") of financeads

More information

HKT Financial Services (IA) Limited Privacy Statement

HKT Financial Services (IA) Limited Privacy Statement Privacy Statement This Privacy Statement is our privacy policy which sets out how we manage your personal information and other information. It applies to all customers of HKT Financial Services (IA) Limited

More information

UK e-commerce Regulations What is it all about? Who does it affect?

UK e-commerce Regulations What is it all about? Who does it affect? UK e-commerce Regulations 2002 What is it all about? The Electronic Commerce (EC Directive) Regulations 2002 (SI 2002 No.2013) ( Regulations") transpose the main requirements of the E-Commerce Directive

More information

Data Protection Policy

Data Protection Policy THE CIPPENHAM SCHOOLS TRUST Data Protection Policy *Date for revision: Summer Term 2018 Responsibility for policy: Responsibility for operational: Trustees Trustees Reviewed by Directors: *subject to any

More information

TERMS OF USE OF THE SERVICE OF MOBILE PAYMENTS FOR PARKING. 2. What is the service of mobile payments for parking?

TERMS OF USE OF THE SERVICE OF MOBILE PAYMENTS FOR PARKING. 2. What is the service of mobile payments for parking? TERMS OF USE OF THE SERVICE OF MOBILE PAYMENTS FOR PARKING 1. Framework The present Terms of Use set forth the rules which users must follow in order to use the mobile payments for parking service in adherent

More information

Data Protection Strategy Version 1.0

Data Protection Strategy Version 1.0 Data Protection Strategy Version 1.0 Contents 1. Introduction... 4 1.1. Purpose... 4 1.2. The OpenLV Project... 4 1.3. Definition of Personal Data... 6 1.4. The Data Controller... 6 1.5. Document Structure...

More information

CANDIDATE DATA PROTECTION STANDARDS

CANDIDATE DATA PROTECTION STANDARDS CANDIDATE DATA PROTECTION STANDARDS I. OBJECTIVE The aim of these Candidate Data Protection Standards ( Standards ) is to provide adequate and consistent safeguards for the handling of candidate data by

More information

Formation and Performance of the Contract

Formation and Performance of the Contract BELGIAN FREIGHT FORWARDERS STANDARD TRADING CONDITIONS (Free translation) Definition and Scope of Contract Article 1 Unless orwise agreed se Conditions shall be applicable to any form of service provided

More information

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) A briefing for the digital advertising industry

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) A briefing for the digital advertising industry The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) A briefing for the digital advertising industry 1 Contents Introduction 5 Brexit: GDPR or New UK Law? 8 The eprivacy Directive 10 The GDPR: 10 Key Areas

More information

KRONOS WORLDWIDE, INC. SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY Effective December 1, 2009 Amended and Restated as of July 20, 2012

KRONOS WORLDWIDE, INC. SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY Effective December 1, 2009 Amended and Restated as of July 20, 2012 . SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY Amended and Restated as of July 20, 2012 I. OBJECTIVES The objective of this policy is to comply with applicable laws and regulations and document the processes and procedures

More information

School District of Lodi Advertising on School Property

School District of Lodi Advertising on School Property School District of Lodi Advertising on School Property No. 851.1 (A) 5-13-13 The School District of Lodi recognizes that there are many community organizations and businesses that may wish to advertise

More information

TERMS OF AGREEMENT AND TERMINATION. This agreement is made between and MILO TRANSPORTATION INC (MTI) on day of, 20.

TERMS OF AGREEMENT AND TERMINATION. This agreement is made between and MILO TRANSPORTATION INC (MTI) on day of, 20. MILO TRANSPORTATION INC. 525 S. Colfax Suite B. Griffith, IN 46319 PHONE# (888)881-6690 FAX# (219) 207-5635 TERMS OF AGREEMENT AND TERMINATION This agreement is made between and MILO TRANSPORTATION INC

More information

St Mark s Church of England Academy Data Protection Policy

St Mark s Church of England Academy Data Protection Policy St Mark s Church of England Academy Data Protection Policy 1 Contents Purpose:... Error! Bookmark not defined. Scope:... Error! Bookmark not defined. Procedure:... Error! Bookmark not defined. Definitions:...

More information

MY ACCOUNT. Terms of use. New South Wales South Australia Queensland Victoria

MY ACCOUNT. Terms of use. New South Wales South Australia Queensland Victoria MY ACCOUNT Terms of use New South Wales South Australia Queensland Victoria Effective August 2014 2 Origin Energy 3 Introduction These terms and conditions of use (Terms of Use) apply to the Origin My

More information

ISSF Online Shop - Terms and Conditions

ISSF Online Shop - Terms and Conditions ISSF Online Shop - Terms and Conditions Article 1 General (1) The following Terms and Conditions shall apply to all contracts concluded via the ISSF Online Shop between the International Shooting Sport

More information

The Bank of Elk River: Digital Wallet Terms and Conditions

The Bank of Elk River: Digital Wallet Terms and Conditions The Bank of Elk River: Digital Wallet Terms and Conditions These Terms of Use ("Terms") govern your use of any eligible debit card issued by The Bank of Elk River (a "Payment Card") when you add, attempt

More information

WORK PLACEMENT CONTRACT FOR WORK PLACEMENTS, INTERNSHIPS AND GRADUATION ASSIGNMENTS IN THE NETHERLANDS

WORK PLACEMENT CONTRACT FOR WORK PLACEMENTS, INTERNSHIPS AND GRADUATION ASSIGNMENTS IN THE NETHERLANDS WORK PLACEMENT CONTRACT FOR WORK PLACEMENTS, INTERNSHIPS AND GRADUATION ASSIGNMENTS IN THE NETHERLANDS pagina 1 van 12 DUTCH WORK PLACEMENT CONTRACT PART 1 This form must be retained at the address where

More information

Privacy in intelligent transport systems

Privacy in intelligent transport systems Privacy in intelligent transport systems Trond Foss NTNU March 2017 Article 1 in The European Charter of Fundamental Rights (2009) "The dignity of man is untouchable. It is to respect and to protect" "Den

More information

General Terms and Conditions of the "my paysafecard" Account Version: 01/2018

General Terms and Conditions of the my paysafecard Account Version: 01/2018 General Terms and Conditions of the "my paysafecard" Account Version: 01/2018 1. General 1.1 The my paysafecard account is set up and managed by Prepaid Services Company Limited (referred to below as "PSC",

More information

APPLICATION FORM EDUCATION SUPPORT OFFICER (ESO 1)

APPLICATION FORM EDUCATION SUPPORT OFFICER (ESO 1) APPLICATION FORM EDUCATION SUPPORT OFFICER (ESO 1) Please carefully complete all sections of this form and return it before the closing date to: The Administrator, Armagh Planetarium, College Hill, Armagh,

More information

CONTRACT WITH THE TEMPORARY WORKERS (TERMS OF ENGAGEMENT/CONTRACT FOR SERVICES) 1.1. In these Terms of Engagement the following definitions apply:

CONTRACT WITH THE TEMPORARY WORKERS (TERMS OF ENGAGEMENT/CONTRACT FOR SERVICES) 1.1. In these Terms of Engagement the following definitions apply: Page 1 CONTRACT WITH THE TEMPORARY WORKERS (TERMS OF ENGAGEMENT/CONTRACT FOR SERVICES) 1. DEFINITIONS 1.1. In these Terms of Engagement the following definitions apply: Assignment Client means the period

More information

Ethical Code. Fondazione Pirelli Hangar Bicocca 1

Ethical Code. Fondazione Pirelli Hangar Bicocca 1 Ethical Code Fondazione Pirelli Hangar Bicocca 1 ETHICAL CODE 1 - INTRODUCTION The Fondazione Hangar Bicocca - Spazio per l Arte Contemporanea (hereinafter Hangar Foundation or Foundation ) was founded

More information

General user conditions for supplier s applications and the AUMA supplier portal

General user conditions for supplier s applications and the AUMA supplier portal Page 1 of 7 General user conditions for supplier s applications and the AUMA supplier portal AUMA Riester GmbH & Co. KG ( AUMA, we, us or our ) is continuously interested in finding national as well as

More information

BAM Insider Dealing Policy

BAM Insider Dealing Policy BAM Insider Dealing Policy BAM Insider Dealing Policy 1 In this policy Introduction 1. Scope and definitions / 3 2. Rules for all bam employees / 4 2.1 Inside information 2.2 No insider dealing 2.3 No

More information

ARTICLE 29 Data Protection Working Party

ARTICLE 29 Data Protection Working Party ARTICLE 29 Data Protection Working Party 05/EN WP108 Working Document Establishing a Model Checklist Application for Approval of Binding Corporate Rules Adopted on April 14 th, 2005 This Working Party

More information

Annexure B Section 22

Annexure B Section 22 Annexure B Section 22 Accreditation of Audit Firms, Reporting Accountants, Reporting Accountant Specialists and IFRS Advisers to provide accounting and/or advisory services to applicant issuers Scope of

More information

(3) If you have cause for complaint, you may contact us using the information provided in the first paragraph.

(3) If you have cause for complaint, you may contact us using the information provided in the first paragraph. 1 Scope (1) The following terms and conditions form an integral part of any contract between Kannaway Europe sp. z o.o., Przemysłowa 6, 05-092 Blizne Łaszczyńskiego, Poland, VAT ID. 1182153795, REGON 368316614,

More information

CASUAL EMPLOYEE TERMS & CONDITIONS OF EMPLOYMENT

CASUAL EMPLOYEE TERMS & CONDITIONS OF EMPLOYMENT CASUAL EMPLOYEE TERMS & CONDITIONS OF EMPLOYMENT Belljax Pty Ltd as Trustee for Jeden Trust T/A Midwest Labour Pool 1. The Terms and Conditions in this document form the basis for casual employment with

More information

FRAMEWORK BORDER-CROSSING AGREEMENT

FRAMEWORK BORDER-CROSSING AGREEMENT ANNEX 4: FRAMEWORK BORDER-CROSSING AGREEMENT Framework Agreement between the Government of the Republic of XXX and the Government of the Republic of XXX on Border Dispatching for Rail Transport The Government

More information

Data protection (GDPR) policy

Data protection (GDPR) policy Data protection (GDPR) policy January 2018 Version: 1.0 NHS fraud. Spot it. Report it. Together we stop it. Version control Version Name Date Comment 1.0 Trevor Duplessis 22/01/18 Review due Dec 2018 OFFICIAL

More information

ARTICLE 29 DATA PROTECTION WORKING PARTY

ARTICLE 29 DATA PROTECTION WORKING PARTY ARTICLE 29 DATA PROTECTION WORKING PARTY 17/EN WP 256 Working Document setting up a table with the elements and principles to be found in Binding Corporate Rules (updated) Adopted on 29 November 2017 INTRODUCTION

More information

ADRAS Alternative Dispute Resolution Assistance Scheme

ADRAS Alternative Dispute Resolution Assistance Scheme ADRAS Alternative Dispute Resolution Assistance Scheme APPLICATION FORM ADRAS BACKGROUND Under the Workplace Relations Act 1996 employers and employees have a choice between referring certain disputes

More information

General Data Privacy Regulation: It s Coming Are You Ready?

General Data Privacy Regulation: It s Coming Are You Ready? General Data Privacy Regulation: It s Coming Are You Ready? Presenters Tristan North Worldwide ERC Government Affairs Adviser, Moderator William R. Tehan General Counsel, Graebel Companies, Inc. Hank A.

More information

Section 22. Scope of section. Accreditation. Eligibility Criteria

Section 22. Scope of section. Accreditation. Eligibility Criteria Section 22 Accreditation of Audit Firms, Reporting Accountants, Reporting Accountant Specialists and IFRS Advisers to provide accounting and/or advisory services to applicant issuers Scope of section The

More information

Guidance on the General Data Protection Regulation: (1) Getting started

Guidance on the General Data Protection Regulation: (1) Getting started Guidance on the General Data Protection Regulation: (1) Getting started Guidance Note IR03/16 20 th February 2017 Gibraltar Regulatory Authority Information Rights Division 2 nd Floor, Eurotowers 4, 1

More information

THE EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION AND INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES SPECIAL UPDATE

THE EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION AND INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES SPECIAL UPDATE OCTOBER 2017 EU, COMPETITION, TRADE AND REGULATORY THE EU GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION AND INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES SPECIAL UPDATE The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) becomes effective

More information

The customer s attention is drawn to the following provisions of these terms and conditions:

The customer s attention is drawn to the following provisions of these terms and conditions: FEDEX EXPRESS SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTD Registration number 2013/082888/07 FSP Number 45088 TERMS OF CARRIAGE The customer s attention is drawn to the following provisions of these terms and conditions: Clause

More information

The Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act

The Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act Guidelines and Training Manual ANIMAL ANTI-CRUELTY LEAGUE JOHANNESBURG The Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act as published in the Government Gazette Notice 37067 on 26 November 2013 This is

More information

An Employer's Introduction to Background Checks

An Employer's Introduction to Background Checks An Employer's Introduction to Background Checks Table of Contents Chapter 1 Background Checks 101 Chapter 2 Legal Compliance Chapter 3 Types of Searches Chapter 4 Implementing Background Checks Background

More information

CREATIVE PRODUCTS WARRANTY RETURN POLICY

CREATIVE PRODUCTS WARRANTY RETURN POLICY CREATIVE PRODUCTS WARRANTY RETURN POLICY 1. GENERAL INFORMATION Prior to warranty holder ( You ) making any warranty service return of a Creative product ( Product ), You are strongly advised to first:

More information

00010ACT CARRIER BROKER CONTRACT

00010ACT CARRIER BROKER CONTRACT 00010ACT CARRIER BROKER CONTRACT I. IDENTIFICATION OF PARTIES AGREEMENT Made this day of 2011 by and between. hereinafter referred to as a CARRIER, and USA LOGISTICS, INC. with address at: P.O. Box 666,

More information

DHL PARCEL EUROPE GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS OF CARRIAGE ( Terms and Conditions )

DHL PARCEL EUROPE GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS OF CARRIAGE ( Terms and Conditions ) DHL PARCEL EUROPE GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS OF CARRIAGE ( Terms and Conditions ) 1 Scope 1.1 When ordering DHL PARCEL s services you, as Sender, are agreeing, on your behalf and on behalf of the receiver

More information

DETAILED PROVISIONS RELATED TO TRANSPORT

DETAILED PROVISIONS RELATED TO TRANSPORT General Terms and Conditions for Transport Services ( OWUP ) Polonia Logistyka sp. z o.o. with its registered office at ul. Kwiatkoweskiego 1 (42-300), entered into the Entrepreneurs Register by the District

More information

OUTLINE AGREEMENT FOR THE INTERNATIONAL CARRIAGE OF GOODS BY ROAD AND LOGISTIC SERVICES REVISED ON 3 NOVEMBER 2011

OUTLINE AGREEMENT FOR THE INTERNATIONAL CARRIAGE OF GOODS BY ROAD AND LOGISTIC SERVICES REVISED ON 3 NOVEMBER 2011 OUTLINE AGREEMENT FOR THE INTERNATIONAL CARRIAGE OF GOODS BY ROAD AND LOGISTIC SERVICES REVISED ON 3 NOVEMBER 2011 Outline Agreement for the International Carriage of Goods by Road and Logistic Services

More information

Terms and Conditions of Business

Terms and Conditions of Business Terms and Conditions of Business 1) Definitions a) Us, We, Our b) You, Your c) Website d) Carrier e) Package f) Waybill g) Shipment h) Order i) Liability Courierpoint Limited including its employees agents.

More information

Software-as-a-service reseller agreement 'SaaS-Pakket'

Software-as-a-service reseller agreement 'SaaS-Pakket' Software-as-a-service reseller agreement 'SaaS-Pakket' Leverancier has developed the software-as-a-service (SaaS) product SaaS-Pakket. Leverancier offers authorized third parties ("Resellers") the possibility

More information

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL OR USE BSS.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL OR USE BSS. Bitvise SSH Server End User License Agreement Bitvise Limited, a Texas corporation with its principal office at 4105 Lombardy Court, Colleyville, Texas 76034, USA, ("Bitvise"), develops a Windows SSH server

More information

SCHEDULE 1 CONDITIONS OF USE RELATING TO FALKIRK BUS STATION (THE BUS STATION )

SCHEDULE 1 CONDITIONS OF USE RELATING TO FALKIRK BUS STATION (THE BUS STATION ) SCHEDULE 1 CONDITIONS OF USE RELATING TO FALKIRK BUS STATION (THE BUS STATION ) These Conditions of Use set out the terms on which all operators (including First) ( Operator(s) ) who use, or wish to use

More information

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. TICKET SALES REGULATIONS FOR GENERAL PUBLIC FIFA Ticketing AG

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia. TICKET SALES REGULATIONS FOR GENERAL PUBLIC FIFA Ticketing AG 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia TICKET SALES REGULATIONS FOR GENERAL PUBLIC FIFA Ticketing AG 1. Purpose of these Ticket Sales Regulations 1.1 These Ticket Sales Regulations shall apply to, and govern, the

More information

A copy of the new Standard Vendor Agreement is enclosed. This Vendor Agreement is for the time period of January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018.

A copy of the new Standard Vendor Agreement is enclosed. This Vendor Agreement is for the time period of January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018. November 2017 Dear Supplier: A copy of the new Standard Vendor Agreement is enclosed. This Vendor Agreement is for the time period of January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018. The receipt of this vendor agreement

More information

CONSIGNMENT AGREEMENT

CONSIGNMENT AGREEMENT CONSIGNMENT AGREEMENT This Consignment Agreement, hereinafter referred to as this Agreement, states the terms of the parties agreement with respect to personal property, hereinafter referred to as Consigned

More information

COUNCIL OF EUROPE COMMITTEE OF MINISTERS. RECOMMENDATION No. R (89) 2 OF THE COMMITTEE OF MINISTERS TO MEMBER STATES

COUNCIL OF EUROPE COMMITTEE OF MINISTERS. RECOMMENDATION No. R (89) 2 OF THE COMMITTEE OF MINISTERS TO MEMBER STATES COUNCIL OF EUROPE COMMITTEE OF MINISTERS RECOMMENDATION No. R (89) 2 OF THE COMMITTEE OF MINISTERS TO MEMBER STATES ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA USED FOR EMPLOYMENT PURPOSES 1 (Adopted by the Committee

More information

March Sorainen Law Offices.

March Sorainen Law Offices. Sorainen Law Offices www.sorainen.com Pärnu mnt. 15 10141 Tallinn, Estonia Tel: +372-6 651 880 Fax: +372-6 651 881 Email: sorainen@sorainen.ee Kr. Valdemara iela 21 LV1010 Riga, Latvia Tel: +371-7 365

More information

Umbrella Body Guidance

Umbrella Body Guidance Umbrella Body Guidance 1. Introduction 2. Background 3. Should I become an Umbrella Body? 4. Process 5. Recruitment decisions 6. Liabilities 7. Obligations 8. Service standards 9. Agreements 10. Charges

More information

Talisman Canadian Privacy Policy

Talisman Canadian Privacy Policy Talisman Canadian Privacy Policy Talisman Energy Inc. (Talisman) is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta. This Privacy Policy applies to the operations of Talisman in Alberta and throughout Canada and is

More information

General Terms and Conditions for Goods Carriage 2016

General Terms and Conditions for Goods Carriage 2016 General Terms and Conditions for Goods Carriage 2016 Contents 1. Definitions 2. Applicability 3. Conflicting stipulations 4. Offer conditions 5. Fee 6. Payment 7. Refusal, suspension or cessation of carriage

More information

PRIVACY POLICY MAW Men at Work S.p.A. Agenzia per il Lavoro S.p.A

PRIVACY POLICY MAW Men at Work S.p.A. Agenzia per il Lavoro S.p.A PRIVACY POLICY CLIENT PRIVACY INFORMATION DOCUMENT Dear client, MAW Men At Work S.p.a. ( MAW ), pursuant to the relevant regulation for the protection of personal data in Legislative Decree 196/03, hereby

More information

2.1 The place of employment will be at the office of the Employer in [place].

2.1 The place of employment will be at the office of the Employer in [place]. 1. DATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND POSITION 1.1 The Employee enters into an employment agreement with the Employer (the Agreement) with effect from [date] 2017. This Agreement qualifies as an on-call contract with

More information

CHAPTER 4: VOUCHERS. *Travelers in this chapter are referenced as you. This chapter covers the following topics:

CHAPTER 4: VOUCHERS. *Travelers in this chapter are referenced as you. This chapter covers the following topics: CHAPTER 4: VOUCHERS A voucher records actual expenditures that you incur during TDY. Your voucher is pre-populated with information entered on your authorization; therefore you must have an approved authorization

More information

UMBRELLA PAYE CONTRACT OF EMPLOYMENT

UMBRELLA PAYE CONTRACT OF EMPLOYMENT UMBRELLA PAYE CONTRACT OF EMPLOYMENT Between: 1) ONE PAYROLL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company number 8886716) whose registered office is One Payroll Solutions Ltd, M25 Business Centre, 121 Brooker Road, Waltham

More information

MONDELĒZ GLOBAL LLC COUPON REDEMPTION POLICY

MONDELĒZ GLOBAL LLC COUPON REDEMPTION POLICY MONDELĒZ GLOBAL LLC COUPON REDEMPTION POLICY These are the terms and conditions for retailer coupon redemption reimbursement for Mondelēz Global LLC (U.S.). These terms and conditions also apply to products

More information

Policy Document for: Data Protection (GDPR) Approved by Directors: September Due for Review: September Statement of intent

Policy Document for: Data Protection (GDPR) Approved by Directors: September Due for Review: September Statement of intent Policy Document for: Data Protection (GDPR) Approved by Directors: September 2017 Due for Review: September 2020 1. Statement of intent Timu Academy Trust is required to keep and process certain information

More information

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USING THE JUVENTUS eprocurement PORTAL

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USING THE JUVENTUS eprocurement PORTAL GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USING THE JUVENTUS eprocurement PORTAL 1 INTRODUCTION JUVENTUS Football Club S.p.A. (hereinafter "JUVENTUS") is data controller of JUVENTUS eprocurement, an e-business

More information

Terms & Conditions Lucas Bols INTRODUCTION

Terms & Conditions Lucas Bols INTRODUCTION Terms & Conditions Lucas Bols INTRODUCTION This website is operated by Lucas Bols Amsterdam B.V. ("Lucas Bols") is a company incorporated in the Netherlands and registered at the Chamber of Commerce under

More information

GENERAL PORT OPERATING CONDITIONS IN FINLAND 2006

GENERAL PORT OPERATING CONDITIONS IN FINLAND 2006 GENERAL PORT OPERATING CONDITIONS IN FINLAND 2006 Table of contents INTRODUCTION... 1 1 CONTRACTING PARTIES TO A PORT OPERATING CONTRACT... 1 2 BINDING EFFECT OF THE GENERAL PORT OPERATING CONDITIONS IN

More information

MS Society Disclosure policy and procedure - Scotland

MS Society Disclosure policy and procedure - Scotland MS Society Disclosure policy and procedure - Scotland Disclosure policy 1 Purpose and scope 1.1 The objectives of this policy and procedure are to ensure: the vulnerable groups who use our services and

More information

FedEx Pens Predictor Predictive Selection Sweepstakes OFFICIAL RULES

FedEx Pens Predictor Predictive Selection Sweepstakes OFFICIAL RULES FedEx Pens Predictor Predictive Selection 2016-2017 Sweepstakes OFFICIAL RULES NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER THE SWEEPSTAKES. PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. VOID WHERE PROHIBITED

More information

Terms Of Service. 2. Scope of contract

Terms Of Service. 2. Scope of contract Faxonline GmbH Terms Of Service As of 15 November 2010 1. Definitions 1.1. FAXONLINE shall mean Faxonline GmbH (FN 284906 f [commercial court Handelsgericht Vienna, Austria]) and subcontractors employed

More information

SAMPLE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT FOR NANNY

SAMPLE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT FOR NANNY SAMPLE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT FOR NANNY Date of Issue: [number] day of [month] 20 BETWEEN 1) [insert name of employer(s)] of [address] ("the Employer") 2) [insert name of Nanny] of [address] ("the Nanny")

More information

EU data protection reform

EU data protection reform EU data protection reform Background and insight A Whitepaper Executive summary The Irish Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 gave effect to the European Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC. The existing

More information

Data Protection Policy

Data Protection Policy Data Protection Policy University of London Data Protection UoL website link: http://www.london.ac.uk/238.html Email: records.managament@london.ac.uk Contents 1 Policy statement... 3 2 Introduction and

More information

JOB APPLICATION FORM

JOB APPLICATION FORM JOB APPLICATION FORM For Office Use only Name of Applicant: Area: Role: Date Application Submitted: Application Form V 2 June 2016 JOB APPLICATION FORM Before completing this application form, please read

More information

LICENSE MC B CHOICE TRANSPORT, LLC COLUMBUS, NE

LICENSE MC B CHOICE TRANSPORT, LLC COLUMBUS, NE U.S. Department of Transportation Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration 400 7th Street SW Washington, DC 20590 SERVICE DATE February 08, 2007 LICENSE MC-587619-B CHOICE TRANSPORT, LLC COLUMBUS, NE

More information

Data Protection Policy & Procedures

Data Protection Policy & Procedures Data Protection Policy & Procedures Scope In this document, the terms we, us, our and/or Clear Sky refer to Clear Sky Children s Charity. The term you and/or your refer to all employees of Clear Sky, who

More information

Privacy Policy PURPOSE SCOPE POLICY. Data Collection

Privacy Policy PURPOSE SCOPE POLICY. Data Collection Privacy Policy PURPOSE 1. To ensure Training & Assessment Mentor maintains the privacy of personal information provided to Training & Assessment Mentor from Staff and Students. SCOPE 2. This document describes

More information