Re: Docket No. FDA-2008-D-0386: International Conference on Harmonisation; Draft Guidance on E2F Development Safety Update Report; Availability.
[…] FDA-2008-D-0386, November 3, 2008, Page 6 of 13

Content of DSUR 3 Update on Actions Taken in the Reporting Period for Safety Reason 4 Changes to Reference Safety Information all ICH regions? Certain regions have required that safety information, even from ongoing studies, be provided in unblinded fashion. Line 350: As per the current IND Annual Report regulations (21 CFR 312.33(c)), the annual report should include a "description of the general investigational plan for the coming year to replace that submitted 1 year earlier." Sections 3-5 Lines 326-371: This section should include a description of significant actions related to safety that have been taken by the sponsor, regulators, Data and Safety Monitoring Boards or independent ethics committees that could have an impact on the conduct of a specific trial or the