AIR EMISSION PERMIT NO IS ISSUED TO. PowerMinn 9090, LLC 2295 Corporate Boulevard, Suite 222 Boca Raton, FL
[…] R. 7011.1215. This is based on the variance from the rule granted with issuance of the total facility permit. The final determination for the variance is attached to the technical support document for the permit. Minn. R. 7007.0800, subp. 2 Minn. R. 7007.0800, subp. 2 Minn. R. 7009.0080 Minn. R. 7007.1800.A.(2) A-3

Permit Number: 15100038-004 The Agency has determined that the facility is not subject to the federal New Source Performance Standard codified at 40 CFR 60, Subp. Da. The applicability statement at 40 CFR 60.40a(a)(1) specifies that the subpart applies to electric utility steam generating units "that are capable of combusting more than 73 megawatts (250 mmbtu/hr) of fossil fuel..." The design heat input rate for natural gas/propane shall not exceed 73 megawatts (250 mmbtu/hr.)